facebook twitter

  • 07 01 2016 2

 

galaxy freworks


UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions (26 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

Qualifying:
1. 33-Danny Lasoski, 12.505
2. 83-Tim Shaffer, 12.514
3. 1-Sam Hafertepe Jr., 12.575
4. 2-Dale Blaney, 12.609
5. 77-Aaron Ott, 12.635
6. 5-Jac Haudenschild, 12.649
7. 27-Daryn Pittman, 12.670
8. D4-Danny Holtgraver, 12.675
9. 14K-Cole Duncan, 12.851
10. 3-Pete Miller III, 12.863
11. 89G-David Gravel, 12.881
12. 51-Fred Rahmer, 12.897
13. 45-Paul McMahon, 12.899
14. 71-Paul May, 12.925
15. M1-Mark Smith, 12.936
16. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 13.071
17. O7-Mark Coldren, 13.096
18. 4-Danny Smih, 13.199
19. 39-Greg Hodnett, 12.708
20. 33M-Luke Hall, 13.199
21. 54-Cap Henry, 13.343
22. O7i-George Riden, 13.803
23. 13-Brandon Matus, 13.823
24. 33X-Brent Matus, 13.886
25. 80-Spud Gustin, 14.472
26. 4X-David Smith, 15.759

Heat 1 -  (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 27-Daryn Pittman[4]
2. 2-Dale Blaney[5]
3. 45-Paul McMahon[2]
4. 33-Danny Lasoski[6]
5. 3-Pete Miller III[3]
6. 39-Greg Hodnett[7]
7. 1S-Logan Schuchart[1]
8. 80-Spud Gustin[9]
9. O7i-George Riden[8]

Heat 2 - (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. O7-Mark Coldren[1]
2. 71-Paul May[2]
3. D4-Danny Holtgraver[4]
4. 89G-David Gravel[3]
5. 77-Aaron Ott[5]
6. 83-Tim Shaffer[6]
7. 33M-Luke Hall[7]
8. 13-Brandon Matus[8]
9. 4X-David Smith[9]

Heat 3 -  (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. M1-Mark Smith[2]
2. 4-Danny Smih[1]
3. 5-Jac Haudenschild[5]
4. 51-Fred Rahmer[3]
5. 1-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[6]
6. 14K-Cole Duncan[4]
7. 54-Cap Henry[7]
8. 33X-Brent Matus[8]

Dash - (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature
1. 33-Danny Lasoski[1]
2. 2-Dale Blaney[2]
3. 1-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[4]
4. 5-Jac Haudenschild[6]
5. 77-Aaron Ott[5]
6. 83-Tim Shaffer[3]

B-Main - 10 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1S-Logan Schuchart[1]
2. 33M-Luke Hall[2]
3. 54-Cap Henry[3]
4. O7i-George Riden[4]
5. 13-Brandon Matus[5]
6. 33X-Brent Matus[6]
7. 80-Spud Gustin[7]
8. 4X-David Smith[8]

A-Main - (30 Laps)
1. 33-Danny Lasoski[1]
2. 2-Dale Blaney[2]
3. 83-Tim Shaffer[6]
4. 1-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[3]
5. 77-Aaron Ott[5]
6. 27-Daryn Pittman[7]
7. 14K-Cole Duncan[9]
8. 51-Fred Rahmer[12]
9. 4-Danny Smih[18]
10. M1-Mark Smith[15]
11. 89G-David Gravel[11]
12. 54-Cap Henry[21]
13. 3-Pete Miller III[10]
14. 39-Greg Hodnett[19]
15. 1S-Logan Schuchart[16]
16. 71-Paul May[14]
17. 45-Paul McMahon[13]
18. O7-Mark Coldren[17]
19. D4-Danny Holtgraver[8]
20. 33X-Brent Matus[24]
21. 13-Brandon Matus[23]
22. O7i-George Riden[22]
23. 5-Jac Haudenschild[4]
24. 33M-Luke Hall[20]
Hard Charger: 4-Danny Smih[+9]


Barrett's Race Cars and Components Hobby Stocks
1- 90 Tim Gay
2- 36 Grady Christian
3- 26 Kevin Durden
4- 1 Rodney Wright
5- NINE Heath Walker
6- 13 Phil Brown
7- 19 Brian Shea
8- 83 Joe Boyd
9- 55JR Devin Walker
10- 9 Sean Babcock
11- 12 Justin Durbin
12- 98C Doran Cheney
13- 77M Mark Maresca
14- 88 Darren Jackson
15- 88H Howard Osteen
16- 80J John Clark

BUBBA RACEWAY PARK NEWStHE LATEST NEWS, RESULTS AND ANNOUNCEMENTS

June 28, 2016

Results June 25, 2016

by Lisa Mamph
Modified - Feature Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 4 14 Tyler Clem St Pete, Fl 50.00 2 2 65 Billy "shane" Nichols Ocala , Fl 48.00 3 5 18M Eric Moon Zepherhills , Fl 46.00 4 1 47Z John Zuidema - 44.00 5 3 75C Lennie Oneil Ocala , Fl 42.00… read more
June 15, 2016

Results 6.11.16

by Lisa Mamph
Hobby Stock - Feature Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 2 37 Tyler Sistrunk Lake City, Fl 50.00 2 1 73 Brandon Tillander Ocala , Fl 48.00 3 5 15 Ryan Scherer Morriston , Fl 46.00 4 4 5 Tom Sheehan Belleview , Fl 44.00 5 3 98 Robert Allen San… read more
June 15, 2016

Results 6.4.16

by Lisa Mamph
Hobby Stock - Feature Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 2 37 Tyler Sistrunk Lake City, Fl 50.00 2 1 8 Michael Stalnaker Ocala , Fl 48.00 3 3 55W Heath Walker Mayo , Fl 46.00 4 4 15 Ryan Scherer Morriston , Fl 44.00 More Results E-Mods -… read more
May 18, 2016

Results May 14, 2016

by BRP Media
May 14, 2016 would be an awesome night of racing at Florida’s fastest 3/8 mile dirt track. The weather was perfect and all in attendance would see some great racing action from some of Florida’s best dirt track drivers. First up on the grid for the… read more
May 10, 2016

Results May 7, 2016

by Lisa Mamph
May 7th at Bubba Raceway Park would see all three main events won by the pole sitters. Up first was the Hobby Stocks with Tyler Sistrunk {37} and Thomas Burnside [13] bringing them to the green and racing hard for the top spot for the first three… read more
May 04, 2016

13 year old Tyler Clem claims Top Gun Sprint Victory at Bubba Raceway Park on 4.30.16

by Lisa Mamph
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprint Cars - Feature Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 4 14 Tyler Clem St Pete, Fl 50.00 2 3 82 Matt Kurtz Jacksonville Beach, Fl 48.00 3 7 28 Garrett Green - 46.00 4 8 3 Dennis Misuraca Sanford , Fl 44.00 5 15 45 Brandon… read more
March 29, 2016

USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour sprint cars headline "Spring Speed Xplosion" at Bubba Raceway Park on Saturday, April 2nd

by BRP Media
PHOTO: Car #47 Four time 2015 United Sprint Car Series feature winner Eric Riggins, Jr. heads a strong contingent of USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour presented by K&N Filters winged sprint car drivers into the Saturday, April 2nd Spring Speed Xplosin at… read more
March 18, 2016

Results March 12, 2016

by Lisa Mamph
Hobby Stock - Feature Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 4 37 Tyler Sistrunk Lake City, Fl 50.00 2 2 73 Brandon Tillander Ocala , Fl 48.00 3 3 83 Martin Johnson - 46.00 4 1 5 Tom Sheehan Belleview , Fl 44.00 5 5 111 Jacob Antis Ocala , Fl… read more