facebook twitter

  • 07 01 2016

All Star Circuit of Champions (26 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

Qualifying - Kistler Engines

1. 27-Pittman Daryn, 12.019
2. 33-Danny Lasoski, 12.103
3. 2-Dale Blaney, 12.178
4. D4-Danny Holtgraver, 12.248
5. 1-Sam Hafertepe Jr., 12.335
6. 51-Fred Rahmer, 12.369
7. 45-Paul McMahon, 12.372
8. 77-Aaron Ott, 12.378
9. 83-Tim Shaffer, 12.388
10. 54-Cap Henry, 12.429
11. M1-Mark Smith, 12.434
12. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 12.540
13. 14K-Cole Duncan, 12.545
14. 3-Pete Miller III, 12.556
15. 71-Paul May, 12.638
16. 39-Greg Hodnett, 12.743
17. 4-Danny Smith, 12.755
18. O7-Mark Coldren, 12.811
19. 5-Jac Haudenschild, 12.822
20. O7i-George Riden, 12.938
21. 80-Spud Gustin, 13.179
22. 13-Brandon Matus, 13.285
23. 6W-Brad Wickham, 13.508
24. 33X-Brent Matus, 13.728
25. 4X-David Smith, 14.223
26. 89G-David Gravel, 99.999

Heat 1 - Kears Speed Shop (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 3-Pete Miller III[2]
2. 4-Danny Smith[1]
3. 54-Cap Henry[3]
4. 45-Paul McMahon[4]
5. D4-Danny Holtgraver[5]
6. 27-Pittman Daryn[6]
7. 1S-Logan Schuchart[7]
8. 13-Brandon Matus[8]
9. 4X-David Smith[9]

Heat 2 - All Pro Aluminum Heads (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 77-Aaron Ott[4]
2. M1-Mark Smith[3]
3. 71-Paul May[2]
4. 33-Danny Lasoski[6]
5. O7-Mark Coldren[1]
6. 1-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[5]
7. 89G-David Gravel[9]
8. 6W-Brad Wickham[8]
9. O7i-George Riden[7]

Heat 3 - Dragon Race Fuels (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 39-Greg Hodnett[2]
2. 14K-Cole Duncan[3]
3. 51-Fred Rahmer[5]
4. 83-Tim Shaffer[4]
5. 2-Dale Blaney[6]
6. 33X-Brent Matus[8]
7. 80-Spud Gustin[7]
8. 5-Jac Haudenschild[1]

Dash - Outerwears Performance Products (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature

1. 2-Dale Blaney[2]
2. 27-Pittman Daryn[1]
3. 1-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[4]
4. 51-Fred Rahmer[3]
5. D4-Danny Holtgraver[6]
6. 33-Danny Lasoski[5]

B-Main - MSD Ignition (10 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 1S-Logan Schuchart[1]
2. O7i-George Riden[2]
3. 89G-David Gravel[7]
4. 80-Spud Gustin[3]
5. 13-Brandon Matus[4]
6. 6W-Brad Wickham[5]
7. 4X-David Smith[6]
8. 5-Jac Haudenschild[8]

A-Main - University of Northwestern Ohio (30 Laps)

1. 2-Dale Blaney[1]
2. 27-Pittman Daryn[2]
3. 1-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[3]
4. 51-Fred Rahmer[4]
5. 33-Danny Lasoski[6]
6. 77-Aaron Ott[8]
7. 83-Tim Shaffer[9]
8. 54-Cap Henry[10]
9. 89G-David Gravel[24]
10. D4-Danny Holtgraver[5]
11. 45-Paul McMahon[7]
12. M1-Mark Smith[11]
13. 39-Greg Hodnett[15]
14. 1S-Logan Schuchart[18]
15. 3-Pete Miller III[13]
16. O7-Mark Coldren[17]
17. 80-Spud Gustin[20]
18. 4-Danny Smith[16]
19. 71-Paul May[14]
20. 6W-Brad Wickham[22]
21. 13-Brandon Matus[21]
22. 33X-Brent Matus[23]
23. 14K-Cole Duncan[12]
24. O7i-George Riden[19]

Hard Charger: 89G-David Gravel[+15]

Hobby Stocks

1- 36 Grady Christian
2- 26 Kevin Durden
3- 90 Tim Gay
4- 1 Rodney Wright
5- 55JR Devin Walker
6- 19 Brian Shea
7- 9 Sean Babcock
8- 77M Mark Maresca
9- 98C Doran Cheney
10- 4C Richard Calmes, Jr.
11- 121 Gordon Cade
12- 12 Justin Durbin
13- 9L Brian Morgan

BUBBA RACEWAY PARK NEWStHE LATEST NEWS, RESULTS AND ANNOUNCEMENTS

June 28, 2016

Results June 25, 2016

by Lisa Mamph
Modified - Feature Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 4 14 Tyler Clem St Pete, Fl 50.00 2 2 65 Billy "shane" Nichols Ocala , Fl 48.00 3 5 18M Eric Moon Zepherhills , Fl 46.00 4 1 47Z John Zuidema - 44.00 5 3 75C Lennie Oneil Ocala , Fl 42.00… read more
June 15, 2016

Results 6.11.16

by Lisa Mamph
Hobby Stock - Feature Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 2 37 Tyler Sistrunk Lake City, Fl 50.00 2 1 73 Brandon Tillander Ocala , Fl 48.00 3 5 15 Ryan Scherer Morriston , Fl 46.00 4 4 5 Tom Sheehan Belleview , Fl 44.00 5 3 98 Robert Allen San… read more
June 15, 2016

Results 6.4.16

by Lisa Mamph
Hobby Stock - Feature Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 2 37 Tyler Sistrunk Lake City, Fl 50.00 2 1 8 Michael Stalnaker Ocala , Fl 48.00 3 3 55W Heath Walker Mayo , Fl 46.00 4 4 15 Ryan Scherer Morriston , Fl 44.00 More Results E-Mods -… read more
May 18, 2016

Results May 14, 2016

by BRP Media
May 14, 2016 would be an awesome night of racing at Florida’s fastest 3/8 mile dirt track. The weather was perfect and all in attendance would see some great racing action from some of Florida’s best dirt track drivers. First up on the grid for the… read more
May 10, 2016

Results May 7, 2016

by Lisa Mamph
May 7th at Bubba Raceway Park would see all three main events won by the pole sitters. Up first was the Hobby Stocks with Tyler Sistrunk {37} and Thomas Burnside [13] bringing them to the green and racing hard for the top spot for the first three… read more
May 04, 2016

13 year old Tyler Clem claims Top Gun Sprint Victory at Bubba Raceway Park on 4.30.16

by Lisa Mamph
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprint Cars - Feature Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 4 14 Tyler Clem St Pete, Fl 50.00 2 3 82 Matt Kurtz Jacksonville Beach, Fl 48.00 3 7 28 Garrett Green - 46.00 4 8 3 Dennis Misuraca Sanford , Fl 44.00 5 15 45 Brandon… read more
March 29, 2016

USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour sprint cars headline "Spring Speed Xplosion" at Bubba Raceway Park on Saturday, April 2nd

by BRP Media
PHOTO: Car #47 Four time 2015 United Sprint Car Series feature winner Eric Riggins, Jr. heads a strong contingent of USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour presented by K&N Filters winged sprint car drivers into the Saturday, April 2nd Spring Speed Xplosin at… read more
March 18, 2016

Results March 12, 2016

by Lisa Mamph
Hobby Stock - Feature Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points 1 4 37 Tyler Sistrunk Lake City, Fl 50.00 2 2 73 Brandon Tillander Ocala , Fl 48.00 3 3 83 Martin Johnson - 46.00 4 1 5 Tom Sheehan Belleview , Fl 44.00 5 5 111 Jacob Antis Ocala , Fl… read more