• MZ.WEB.BUBBA600x75
  • AMERICACHOICE
  • banner-racerocket
  • ASKGary-600x70
  • RollinEZ 600x74
  • 600x74-50off
  • 600x74-DNA
  • ER-BANNER-600X74
  • 600x74-racecarengineering-web-banner
  • 600x74-ScorpionBannerAd
  • tpms 600x74-RNR
  • 600x74-Match

Print

UNOH ALLSTAR Circuit of Champions Series 410 Wing Sprints - Race 1

UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions (26 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

Qualifying:
1. 33-Danny Lasoski, 12.505
2. 83-Tim Shaffer, 12.514
3. 1-Sam Hafertepe Jr., 12.575
4. 2-Dale Blaney, 12.609
5. 77-Aaron Ott, 12.635
6. 5-Jac Haudenschild, 12.649
7. 27-Daryn Pittman, 12.670
8. D4-Danny Holtgraver, 12.675
9. 14K-Cole Duncan, 12.851
10. 3-Pete Miller III, 12.863
11. 89G-David Gravel, 12.881
12. 51-Fred Rahmer, 12.897
13. 45-Paul McMahon, 12.899
14. 71-Paul May, 12.925
15. M1-Mark Smith, 12.936
16. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 13.071
17. O7-Mark Coldren, 13.096
18. 4-Danny Smih, 13.199
19. 39-Greg Hodnett, 12.708
20. 33M-Luke Hall, 13.199
21. 54-Cap Henry, 13.343
22. O7i-George Riden, 13.803
23. 13-Brandon Matus, 13.823
24. 33X-Brent Matus, 13.886
25. 80-Spud Gustin, 14.472
26. 4X-David Smith, 15.759

Heat 1 -  (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 27-Daryn Pittman[4]
2. 2-Dale Blaney[5]
3. 45-Paul McMahon[2]
4. 33-Danny Lasoski[6]
5. 3-Pete Miller III[3]
6. 39-Greg Hodnett[7]
7. 1S-Logan Schuchart[1]
8. 80-Spud Gustin[9]
9. O7i-George Riden[8]

Heat 2 - (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. O7-Mark Coldren[1]
2. 71-Paul May[2]
3. D4-Danny Holtgraver[4]
4. 89G-David Gravel[3]
5. 77-Aaron Ott[5]
6. 83-Tim Shaffer[6]
7. 33M-Luke Hall[7]
8. 13-Brandon Matus[8]
9. 4X-David Smith[9]

Heat 3 -  (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. M1-Mark Smith[2]
2. 4-Danny Smih[1]
3. 5-Jac Haudenschild[5]
4. 51-Fred Rahmer[3]
5. 1-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[6]
6. 14K-Cole Duncan[4]
7. 54-Cap Henry[7]
8. 33X-Brent Matus[8]

Dash - (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature
1. 33-Danny Lasoski[1]
2. 2-Dale Blaney[2]
3. 1-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[4]
4. 5-Jac Haudenschild[6]
5. 77-Aaron Ott[5]
6. 83-Tim Shaffer[3]

B-Main - 10 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1S-Logan Schuchart[1]
2. 33M-Luke Hall[2]
3. 54-Cap Henry[3]
4. O7i-George Riden[4]
5. 13-Brandon Matus[5]
6. 33X-Brent Matus[6]
7. 80-Spud Gustin[7]
8. 4X-David Smith[8]

A-Main - (30 Laps)

1. 33-Danny Lasoski[1]
2. 2-Dale Blaney[2]
3. 83-Tim Shaffer[6]
4. 1-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[3]
5. 77-Aaron Ott[5]
6. 27-Daryn Pittman[7]
7. 14K-Cole Duncan[9]
8. 51-Fred Rahmer[12]
9. 4-Danny Smih[18]
10. M1-Mark Smith[15]
11. 89G-David Gravel[11]
12. 54-Cap Henry[21]
13. 3-Pete Miller III[10]
14. 39-Greg Hodnett[19]
15. 1S-Logan Schuchart[16]
16. 71-Paul May[14]
17. 45-Paul McMahon[13]
18. O7-Mark Coldren[17]
19. D4-Danny Holtgraver[8]
20. 33X-Brent Matus[24]
21. 13-Brandon Matus[23]
22. O7i-George Riden[22]
23. 5-Jac Haudenschild[4]
24. 33M-Luke Hall[20]
Hard Charger: 4-Danny Smih[+9]

Barrett's Race Cars and Components Hobby Stocks

1- 90 Tim Gay
2- 36 Grady Christian
3- 26 Kevin Durden
4- 1 Rodney Wright
5- NINE Heath Walker
6- 13 Phil Brown
7- 19 Brian Shea
8- 83 Joe Boyd
9- 55JR Devin Walker
10- 9 Sean Babcock
11- 12 Justin Durbin
12- 98C Doran Cheney
13- 77M Mark Maresca
14- 88 Darren Jackson
15- 88H Howard Osteen
16- 80J John Clark

brp-logoBubba Raceway Park
9050 N.W. Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, Florida 34482
Telephone: 352.622.9400
Need directions? Click here