• MZ.WEB.BUBBA600x75
  • AMERICACHOICE
  • banner-racerocket
  • ASKGary-600x70
  • RollinEZ 600x74
  • 728x90 mower2
  • 600x74-DNA
  • ER-BANNER-600X74
  • 600x74-racecarengineering-web-banner
  • 600x74-ScorpionBannerAd
  • tpms 600x74-RNR

Print

UNOH ALLSTAR Circuit of Champions Series 410 Wing Sprints - Race 2

All Star Circuit of Champions (26 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

Qualifying - Kistler Engines

1. 27-Pittman Daryn, 12.019
2. 33-Danny Lasoski, 12.103
3. 2-Dale Blaney, 12.178
4. D4-Danny Holtgraver, 12.248
5. 1-Sam Hafertepe Jr., 12.335
6. 51-Fred Rahmer, 12.369
7. 45-Paul McMahon, 12.372
8. 77-Aaron Ott, 12.378
9. 83-Tim Shaffer, 12.388
10. 54-Cap Henry, 12.429
11. M1-Mark Smith, 12.434
12. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 12.540
13. 14K-Cole Duncan, 12.545
14. 3-Pete Miller III, 12.556
15. 71-Paul May, 12.638
16. 39-Greg Hodnett, 12.743
17. 4-Danny Smith, 12.755
18. O7-Mark Coldren, 12.811
19. 5-Jac Haudenschild, 12.822
20. O7i-George Riden, 12.938
21. 80-Spud Gustin, 13.179
22. 13-Brandon Matus, 13.285
23. 6W-Brad Wickham, 13.508
24. 33X-Brent Matus, 13.728
25. 4X-David Smith, 14.223
26. 89G-David Gravel, 99.999

Heat 1 - Kears Speed Shop (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 3-Pete Miller III[2]
2. 4-Danny Smith[1]
3. 54-Cap Henry[3]
4. 45-Paul McMahon[4]
5. D4-Danny Holtgraver[5]
6. 27-Pittman Daryn[6]
7. 1S-Logan Schuchart[7]
8. 13-Brandon Matus[8]
9. 4X-David Smith[9]

Heat 2 - All Pro Aluminum Heads (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 77-Aaron Ott[4]
2. M1-Mark Smith[3]
3. 71-Paul May[2]
4. 33-Danny Lasoski[6]
5. O7-Mark Coldren[1]
6. 1-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[5]
7. 89G-David Gravel[9]
8. 6W-Brad Wickham[8]
9. O7i-George Riden[7]

Heat 3 - Dragon Race Fuels (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 39-Greg Hodnett[2]
2. 14K-Cole Duncan[3]
3. 51-Fred Rahmer[5]
4. 83-Tim Shaffer[4]
5. 2-Dale Blaney[6]
6. 33X-Brent Matus[8]
7. 80-Spud Gustin[7]
8. 5-Jac Haudenschild[1]

Dash - Outerwears Performance Products (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature

1. 2-Dale Blaney[2]
2. 27-Pittman Daryn[1]
3. 1-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[4]
4. 51-Fred Rahmer[3]
5. D4-Danny Holtgraver[6]
6. 33-Danny Lasoski[5]

B-Main - MSD Ignition (10 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 1S-Logan Schuchart[1]
2. O7i-George Riden[2]
3. 89G-David Gravel[7]
4. 80-Spud Gustin[3]
5. 13-Brandon Matus[4]
6. 6W-Brad Wickham[5]
7. 4X-David Smith[6]
8. 5-Jac Haudenschild[8]

A-Main - University of Northwestern Ohio (30 Laps)

1. 2-Dale Blaney[1]
2. 27-Pittman Daryn[2]
3. 1-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[3]
4. 51-Fred Rahmer[4]
5. 33-Danny Lasoski[6]
6. 77-Aaron Ott[8]
7. 83-Tim Shaffer[9]
8. 54-Cap Henry[10]
9. 89G-David Gravel[24]
10. D4-Danny Holtgraver[5]
11. 45-Paul McMahon[7]
12. M1-Mark Smith[11]
13. 39-Greg Hodnett[15]
14. 1S-Logan Schuchart[18]
15. 3-Pete Miller III[13]
16. O7-Mark Coldren[17]
17. 80-Spud Gustin[20]
18. 4-Danny Smith[16]
19. 71-Paul May[14]
20. 6W-Brad Wickham[22]
21. 13-Brandon Matus[21]
22. 33X-Brent Matus[23]
23. 14K-Cole Duncan[12]
24. O7i-George Riden[19]

Hard Charger: 89G-David Gravel[+15]

Hobby Stocks

1- 36 Grady Christian
2- 26 Kevin Durden
3- 90 Tim Gay
4- 1 Rodney Wright
5- 55JR Devin Walker
6- 19 Brian Shea
7- 9 Sean Babcock
8- 77M Mark Maresca
9- 98C Doran Cheney
10- 4C Richard Calmes, Jr.
11- 121 Gordon Cade
12- 12 Justin Durbin
13- 9L Brian Morgan

brp-logoBubba Raceway Park
9050 N.W. Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, Florida 34482
Telephone: 352.622.9400
Need directions? Click here