Home - Bubba Raceway Park, Ocala Florida

RACE/EVENT SCHEDULE

Friday

February 7th 2020

USAC MIDGET NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

PLUS: Sunoco Southern Fuels Gladiators

USAC FEATURE RESULTS: (30 laps, starting positions in parentheses) 1. Tanner Thorson (5), 2. Chris Windom (7), 3. Buddy Kofoid (3), 4. Tyler Courtney (1), 5. Cannon McIntosh (10), 6. Zeb Wise (12), 7. Kevin Thomas, Jr. (6), 8. Jerry Coons, Jr. (2), 9. Daison Pursley (15), 10. Andrew Layser (13), 11. Tanner Carrick (8), 12. Logan Seavey (11), 13. Steve Buckwalter (17), 14. Dennis Misuraca (20), 15. Oliver Akard (18), 16. Mark Cole (19), 17. Michael Magic (21), 18. Chase Jones (16), 19. Robert Dalby (14), 20. Jesse Colwell (9), 21. Cole Bodine (4), 22. Ethan Mitchell (22). NT
USAC FEATURE RESULTS: (30 laps, starting positions in parentheses) 1. Tanner Thorson (5), 2. Chris Windom (7), 3. Buddy Kofoid (3), 4. Tyler Courtney (1), 5. Cannon McIntosh (10), 6. Zeb Wise (12), 7. Kevin Thomas, Jr. (6), 8. Jerry Coons, Jr. (2), 9. Daison Pursley (15), 10. Andrew Layser (13), 11. Tanner Carrick (8), 12. Logan Seavey (11), 13. Steve Buckwalter (17), 14. Dennis Misuraca (20), 15. Oliver Akard (18), 16. Mark Cole (19), 17. Michael Magic (21), 18. Chase Jones (16), 19. Robert Dalby (14), 20. Jesse Colwell (9), 21. Cole Bodine (4), 22. Ethan Mitchell (22). NT

Saturday

February 8th 2020

USAC MIDGET NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

PLUS: Sunoco Southern Fuels Gladiators

USAC FEATURE RESULTS - 1. Chris Windom (10), 2. Tyler Courtney (1), 3. Andrew Layser (9), 4. Kevin Thomas, Jr. (4), 5. Cannon McIntosh (2), 6. Buddy Kofoid (5), 7. Zeb Wise (7), 8. Daison Pursley (12), 9. Jesse Colwell (13), 10. Tanner Carrick (3), 11. Cole Bodine (8), 12. Logan Seavey (11), 13. Tanner Thorson (6), 14. Oliver Akard (17), 15. Michael Magic (15), 16. Mark Cole (16), 17. Steve Buckwalter (19), 18. Dennis Misuraca (14), 19. Jerry Coons Jr. (18). NT
USAC FEATURE RESULTS - 1. Chris Windom (10), 2. Tyler Courtney (1), 3. Andrew Layser (9), 4. Kevin Thomas, Jr. (4), 5. Cannon McIntosh (2), 6. Buddy Kofoid (5), 7. Zeb Wise (7), 8. Daison Pursley (12), 9. Jesse Colwell (13), 10. Tanner Carrick (3), 11. Cole Bodine (8), 12. Logan Seavey (11), 13. Tanner Thorson (6), 14. Oliver Akard (17), 15. Michael Magic (15), 16. Mark Cole (16), 17. Steve Buckwalter (19), 18. Dennis Misuraca (14), 19. Jerry Coons Jr. (18). NT
NEW TRACK RECORD: 13.724secs
#19 Tanner Thornson Gardnerville, NV

Thursday

February 13th 2020

AMSOIL National Sprint Car National Championship

Armbands from Thursday are
good for Friday or Saturday Races

Friday

February 14th 2020

AMSOIL National Sprint Car National Championship

Bilstein Modified Lite STARS

Armbands from Thursday are
good for Friday or Saturday Races

Saturday

February 15th 2020

AMSOIL National Sprint Car National Championship

Bilstein Modified Lite STARS

ADULT GRANDSTANDS: $30
KIDS (11-15) GRANDSTANDS: $20
PIT ADMISSION: $40

Gate Times
Pits Open
4:00
Grandstands Open
5:00
Hot Laps & Qualifying
6:00
Heat Races Start
7:30

All seats are general seating (no reserve)
Free parking and camping.